Back to Search
KK

Dr. Kristin Kenny

Physician Assistant Certified

Physician Milwaukee, WI Bluestone Physician Services
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
4 years at Bluestone Physician Services
Gender
Female
Connections
67
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 161,970 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician specialty. Kristin Kenny is one of them.
  • 1,969 Physicians are based in WI (out of 28,699 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 40 contacts at Bluestone Physician Services are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Physician compensation in WI: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $125,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Physicians in WI: Aurora Health Care (120), Medical College Of Wisconsin (90), Sole Proprietor (64).
  • 0% of Physicians in WI hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 63% of Physicians in WI have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Mount Union
Master's degree
2019
The University of Toledo
Bachelor's degree
2016
About Bluestone Physician Services
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
bluestonemd.com
Office Location
270 Main St N Ste 300, Stillwater, MN
Professional Overview

Dr. Kristin Kenny is a Physician Assistant Certified, currently affiliated with Bluestone Physician Services, based in Milwaukee, WI. As a physician, Dr. Kenny contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Milwaukee, WI. They have been with Bluestone Physician Services for 4 years. Dr. Kenny holds academic credentials, including Master's degree and Bachelor's degree, from University of Mount Union and The University of Toledo. Bluestone Physician Services operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Milwaukee, WI healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Physician

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Kristin Kenny located?
Dr. Kristin Kenny is based in Milwaukee, WI. They are currently affiliated with Bluestone Physician Services.
What is Dr. Kristin Kenny's specialty?
Dr. Kristin Kenny specializes in Physician. Their current role is Physician Assistant Certified.
Where does Dr. Kristin Kenny currently work?
Dr. Kristin Kenny currently works at Bluestone Physician Services. They have been there for 4 years.
What is Dr. Kristin Kenny's educational background?
Dr. Kristin Kenny attended University of Mount Union and The University of Toledo.
How do I contact Dr. Kristin Kenny for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Kristin Kenny. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician?
Recruiting physicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician in WI?
Physicians in WI typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $125,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WI

JU
Jessica Ursprung Pa
Physician Assistant
Manitowoc, WI
MR
Mariana Rincon
Physician
Milwaukee, WI
DM
Dave Madenberg
Physician
Milwaukee, WI
JH
James Haine
Physician
Middleton Town, WI
JH
Judy Harpenau
Physician
La Crosse, WI
NL
Nancy Luedke
Physician Assistant
Milwaukee, WI
TG
Thomas Gvora
Physician
Menomonee Falls, WI
SK
Srikar Karanam
Emergency Medicine Physician
Appleton, WI