Back to Search
LV

Lisa Vish

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner New Albany, IN Norton Healthcare
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
20 years at Norton Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
22
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Lisa Vish is one of them.
  • 1,740 Nurse Practitioners are based in IN (out of 28,590 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,050 contacts at Norton Healthcare are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in IN: $101,000 – $152,000 (median $118,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in IN: Indiana University Health (82), Community Health Network (57), Parkview Health (46).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in IN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Practitioners in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Sayre School
1990
University Of Louisville
Masters
2005
About Norton Healthcare
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
234 East Gray Street, Louisville, KY
Professional Overview

Lisa Vish is a Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Norton Healthcare, based in New Albany, IN. As a nurse practitioner, Vish contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in New Albany, IN. They have been with Norton Healthcare for 20 years. Vish holds academic credentials, including Masters, from Sayre School and University Of Louisville. Norton Healthcare operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The New Albany, IN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lisa Vish located?
Lisa Vish is based in New Albany, IN. They are currently affiliated with Norton Healthcare.
What is Lisa Vish's specialty?
Lisa Vish specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Lisa Vish currently work?
Lisa Vish currently works at Norton Healthcare. They have been there for 20 years.
What is Lisa Vish's educational background?
Lisa Vish attended Sayre School and University Of Louisville.
How do I contact Lisa Vish for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Lisa Vish. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in IN?
Nurse Practitioners in IN typically earn $101,000 to $152,000 annually, with a median of $118,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IN

MB
Mary Brand
Family Nurse Practitioner
Whiteland, IN
MS
Margot Sheets
Hospitalist Nurse Practitioner
Whiteland, IN
NM
Natalie Main
Nurse Practitioner
Ridgeville, IN
CM
Cindy Mann
Family Nurse Practitioner
Unionville, IN
SP
Shayna Phegley
Family Nurse Practitioner
Rensselaer, IN
GB
Greg Buckingham
Nurse Practitioner Nocturnal Coverage - General Ortho & Trauma Surgery
Trafalgar, IN
JA
Janie Arington
Nurse Practitioner
Evansville, IN
AG
Angela Grever
Nurse Practitioner
Lafayette, IN