Back to Search
BH

Dr. Brittany Heins

Attending Psychiatrist

Psychiatrist New York, NY Janian Medical Care P.C
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Janian Medical Care P.C
Gender
Female
Connections
63
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 8,151 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Psychiatrist specialty. Brittany Heins is one of them.
  • 693 Psychiatrists are based in NY (out of 90,317 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 4 contacts at Janian Medical Care P.C are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Psychiatrist compensation in NY: $215,000 – $396,000 (median $289,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Psychiatrists in NY: Private Practice (29), Talkiatry (17), Northwell Health (12).
  • 2% of Psychiatrists in NY hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 69% of Psychiatrists in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
New York Medical College
2015
University of Wisconsin-Madison
B.A.
2009
About Janian Medical Care P.C
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
198 E 121st St, New York, NY
Professional Overview

Dr. Brittany Heins is a Attending Psychiatrist, currently affiliated with Janian Medical Care P.C, based in New York, NY. As a psychiatrist, Dr. Heins contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in New York, NY. They have been with Janian Medical Care P.C for 7 years. Dr. Heins holds academic credentials, including B.A., from New York Medical College and University of Wisconsin-Madison. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit psychiatrist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to psychiatrist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The New York, NY healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Psychiatrist

Healthcare professionals with Psychiatrist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all Psychiatrists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Brittany Heins located?
Dr. Brittany Heins is based in New York, NY. They are currently affiliated with Janian Medical Care P.C.
What is Dr. Brittany Heins's specialty?
Dr. Brittany Heins specializes in Psychiatrist. Their current role is Attending Psychiatrist.
Where does Dr. Brittany Heins currently work?
Dr. Brittany Heins currently works at Janian Medical Care P.C. They have been there for 7 years.
What is Dr. Brittany Heins's educational background?
Dr. Brittany Heins attended New York Medical College and University of Wisconsin-Madison.
How do I contact Dr. Brittany Heins for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Brittany Heins. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Psychiatrist?
Recruiting psychiatrists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for psychiatrists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Psychiatrist in NY?
Psychiatrists in NY typically earn $215,000 to $396,000 annually, with a median of $289,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

CA
Clarisa Atencio
Attending Psychiatrist
New York, NY
RE
Rebecca Eichenbaum
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Oceanside, NY
CG
Carol Garbarino
Psychiatrist
Manhasset, NY
JV
Jason Velasco
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
New York, NY
SR
Sonia Riyaz
Psychiatrist
New York, NY
AR
Asif Rahman
Adult Psychiatrist
New York, NY
DK
Doonam Kim
Psychiatrist
New York, NY
BG
Beth Gery
Psychiatrist
New York, NY