Back to Search
SA

Dr. Sadam Alcash

Dentistery

dentist Al Jazeera Media Network
j.doe@example.com
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 37,533 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dentist specialty. Sadam Alcash is one of them.
  • 8 contacts at Al Jazeera Media Network are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Al Jazeera Media Network
Industry
Media & Internet
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
aljazeera.com
Professional Overview

Dr. Sadam Alcash is a Dentistery, currently affiliated with Al Jazeera Media Network, based in the United States. As a dentist, Dr. Alcash contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in the United States. Al Jazeera Media Network operates in the Media & Internet sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dentist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dentist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting dentist

Dental recruiting requires direct access to licensed dentists — many of whom are not active on job boards. Personal email and phone outreach is the most effective channel for dental staffing and acquisition.

Browse all dentists →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Sadam Alcash's specialty?
Dr. Sadam Alcash specializes in dentist. Their current role is Dentistery.
Where does Dr. Sadam Alcash currently work?
Dr. Sadam Alcash currently works at Al Jazeera Media Network.
How do I contact Dr. Sadam Alcash for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Sadam Alcash. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dentist?
Recruiting dentists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dentists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a dentist in the United States?
dentists in the United States typically earn $115,000 to $250,000 annually, with a median of $170,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.