Back to Search
MK

Michael Klements

Wound Ostomy and Continence Nurse

Nurse Kent, OH Cleveland Clinic
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
9 years at Cleveland Clinic
Gender
Male
Connections
58
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Michael Klements is one of them.
  • 20,827 Nurses are based in OH (out of 54,581 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3,671 contacts at Cleveland Clinic are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in OH: $102,000 – $153,000 (median $119,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in OH: Cleveland Clinic (974), Ohiohealth (704), University Hospitals (629).
  • 7% of Nurses in OH hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
R B Turnbull Jr School of Wound Ostomy and Continence
2017
Kent State University
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
2012
Kent State University
Master's degree
Willoughby South High
Skills
Pediatrics Cpr Certified Leadership Bls Children Conflict Management Medication Administration Team Management Customer Service Microsoft Office Medical/Surgical Education Special Education Epic Systems
About Cleveland Clinic
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
2045 E 89th St, Cleveland, OH
Professional Overview

Michael Klements is a Wound Ostomy and Continence Nurse, currently affiliated with Cleveland Clinic, based in Kent, OH. As a nurse, Klements contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Kent, OH. They have been with Cleveland Clinic for 9 years. Klements holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science in Nursing and Master's degree, from R B Turnbull Jr School of Wound Ostomy and Continence and Kent State University. Core competencies include Pediatrics, Cpr Certified, Leadership, Bls, Children. Cleveland Clinic operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Kent, OH healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Michael Klements located?
Michael Klements is based in Kent, OH. They are currently affiliated with Cleveland Clinic.
What is Michael Klements's specialty?
Michael Klements specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Wound Ostomy and Continence Nurse.
Where does Michael Klements currently work?
Michael Klements currently works at Cleveland Clinic. They have been there for 9 years.
What is Michael Klements's educational background?
Michael Klements attended R B Turnbull Jr School of Wound Ostomy and Continence and Kent State University.
How do I contact Michael Klements for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Michael Klements. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in OH?
Nurses in OH typically earn $102,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $119,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

LZ
Leanne Zwieryznski
Registered Nurse
Macedonia, OH
SM
Sandy Mouse
Registered Nurse
Dayton, OH
BW
Bradley Weirauch
Registered Nurse
Wauseon, OH
CL
Candace Long
Registered Nurse
Reynoldsburg, OH
CL
Colleen Leguillon
Licensed Practical Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
TP
Tyler Parsons
Registered Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
MM
Mary Miller
Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory Nurse
Ashland, OH
DD
Dawn Dunaway
Lpn Home Health Nurse
Troy, OH