Back to Search
SP

Sibyl Page

Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Pensacola, FL The Phoenix Clinic
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
4 years at The Phoenix Clinic
Gender
Female
Connections
213
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Sibyl Page is one of them.
  • 4,993 Nurse Practitioners are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in FL: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $123,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in FL: Sole Proprietor (59), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (48), Adventhealth (45).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 79% of Nurse Practitioners in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University Of South Alabama
2018
Pensacola State College
Skills
Hospitals Healthcare Nursing Healthcare Management Customer Service Patient Safety
About The Phoenix Clinic
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
apollomd.com
Office Location
5665 New Northside Dr # 320, Atlanta, GA
Professional Overview

Sibyl Page is a Family Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with The Phoenix Clinic, based in Pensacola, FL. As a nurse practitioner, Page contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Pensacola, FL. They have been with The Phoenix Clinic for 4 years. Page holds academic credentials from University Of South Alabama and Pensacola State College. Core competencies include Hospitals, Healthcare, Nursing, Healthcare Management, Customer Service. The Phoenix Clinic operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Pensacola, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sibyl Page located?
Sibyl Page is based in Pensacola, FL. They are currently affiliated with The Phoenix Clinic.
What is Sibyl Page's specialty?
Sibyl Page specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Family Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Sibyl Page currently work?
Sibyl Page currently works at The Phoenix Clinic. They have been there for 4 years.
What is Sibyl Page's educational background?
Sibyl Page attended University Of South Alabama and Pensacola State College.
How do I contact Sibyl Page for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Sibyl Page. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in FL?
Nurse Practitioners in FL typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $123,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

DB
Debe Bailey
Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Panama City, FL
CC
Claudia Char
Dermatology Nurse Practitioner
Miami, FL
ST
Steve Tomicich
Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Tallahassee, FL
KN
Katrina Noles
Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Pensacola, FL
MW
Marisol Wilke
Family Nurse Practitioner
Palm Bay, FL
JV
Jeffrey Vongjesda
Nurse Practitioner
Jacksonville, FL
CD
Caroline Dupree
Intensive Care Nurse Practitioner
Jacksonville, FL
LR
Lynne Resendes
Nurse Practitioner
Jacksonville, FL