Back to Search
AC

Asher Caldwell

Palliative Care Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Portland, OR Vyncacare
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
4 years at Vyncacare
Gender
Male
Connections
501
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Asher Caldwell is one of them.
  • 738 Nurse Practitioners are based in OR (out of 17,254 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in OR: $114,000 – $172,000 (median $133,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in OR: Oregon Health & Science University (45), Providence Health & Services (38), Legacy Health (15).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in OR hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 80% of Nurse Practitioners in OR have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Vanderbilt University School of Nursing
Master's degree
2008
University of South Alabama
Bachelor’s Degree
2000
Skills
Nursing Clinical Research Healthcare Leadership Management Palliative Care Public Speaking Research Medicine Health Education Strategic Planning Program Development Healthcare Management Hospitals Program Management Project Management Patient Safety Public Health Healthcare Information Technology Case Management Emr Electronic Medical Record Hospice And Palliative Medicine End Of Life Nonprofits Mindfulness Meditation Training Teaching Treatment Inpatient Team Building Community Outreach Public Relations Customer Service Hiv Prevention Bls Nursing Education Quality Improvement Clinical Trials Hipaa Home Care Cpr Certified Patient Advocacy Patient Education Primary Care Meditation Buddhism Foreign Languages Change Management Rehabilitation
Professional Overview

Asher Caldwell is a Palliative Care Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Vyncacare, based in Portland, OR. As a nurse practitioner, Caldwell contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Portland, OR. They have been with Vyncacare for 4 years. Caldwell holds academic credentials, including Master's degree and Bachelor’s Degree, from Vanderbilt University School of Nursing and University of South Alabama. Core competencies include Nursing, Clinical Research, Healthcare, Leadership, Management. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Portland, OR healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Asher Caldwell located?
Asher Caldwell is based in Portland, OR. They are currently affiliated with Vyncacare.
What is Asher Caldwell's specialty?
Asher Caldwell specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Palliative Care Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Asher Caldwell currently work?
Asher Caldwell currently works at Vyncacare. They have been there for 4 years.
What is Asher Caldwell's educational background?
Asher Caldwell attended Vanderbilt University School of Nursing and University of South Alabama.
How do I contact Asher Caldwell for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Asher Caldwell. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in OR?
Nurse Practitioners in OR typically earn $114,000 to $172,000 annually, with a median of $133,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OR

MB
Meghan Brennan
Family Nurse Practitioner
Portland, OR
KS
Kristine Simpson
Research Nurse Practitioner
Portland, OR
AS
Amanda Shields
Nurse Practitioner and Owner
Portland, OR
WJ
Wasik Jaime
Family Nurse Practitioner
Newberg, OR
HB
Heather Beckner
Adult Geriatric Primary Care Nurse Practitioner
Salem, OR
LL
Lori Lintonnelson
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Aurora, OR
DW
Donald Walker
Nurse Practitioner
North Bend, OR
KM
Karen Mcclish
Family Nurse Practitioner
Portland, OR