Back to Search
TR

Taylor Remme

Critical Care Registered Nurse

Nurse New York, NY New York Presbyterian Hospital Weill Cornell Medical Center
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
3 years at New York Presbyterian Hospital Weill Cornell Medical Center
Connections
242
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Taylor Remme is one of them.
  • 32,888 Nurses are based in NY (out of 90,317 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 35 contacts at New York Presbyterian Hospital Weill Cornell Medical Center are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in NY: $124,000 – $186,000 (median $145,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in NY: Northwell Health (1,231), Nyu Langone Health (804), New York Presbyterian Hospital (559).
  • 7% of Nurses in NY hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Notre Dame of Maryland University
Bachelor of Science - BS
2021
University of Delaware
Bachelor of Science - BS
2020
University of Delaware
2020
Winters Mill High School
2016
Skills
Leadership Quality Patient Care Microsoft Office Geriatric Nursing Microsoft Word Patient Support Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation Microsoft Excel First Aid Certified Nursing Assistant Medical Records Life Support Direct Patient Care Laboratory Medicine Interpersonal Skills
About New York Presbyterian Hospital Weill Cornell Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
nyp.org
Office Location
525 East 68th Street, New York, NY
Professional Overview

Taylor Remme is a Critical Care Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with New York Presbyterian Hospital Weill Cornell Medical Center, based in New York, NY. As a nurse, Remme contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in New York, NY. They have been with New York Presbyterian Hospital Weill Cornell Medical Center for 3 years. Remme holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science - BS and Bachelor of Science - BS, from Notre Dame of Maryland University and University of Delaware. Core competencies include Leadership, Quality Patient Care, Microsoft Office, Geriatric Nursing, Microsoft Word. New York Presbyterian Hospital Weill Cornell Medical Center operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The New York, NY healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Taylor Remme located?
Taylor Remme is based in New York, NY. They are currently affiliated with New York Presbyterian Hospital Weill Cornell Medical Center.
What is Taylor Remme's specialty?
Taylor Remme specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Critical Care Registered Nurse.
Where does Taylor Remme currently work?
Taylor Remme currently works at New York Presbyterian Hospital Weill Cornell Medical Center. They have been there for 3 years.
What is Taylor Remme's educational background?
Taylor Remme attended Notre Dame of Maryland University and University of Delaware.
How do I contact Taylor Remme for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Taylor Remme. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in NY?
Nurses in NY typically earn $124,000 to $186,000 annually, with a median of $145,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

AK
Aleksandra Kim
Registered Nurse
Brooklyn, NY
BB
Bethany Beuchat
Registered Nurse
Palmyra, NY
PJ
Pat Jones
Medical Review Nurse
Tully, NY
JA
Joanne Abrajano
Peri-Operative Registered Nurse
New York, NY
KR
Kristl Ramjattan
Nurse Clinician
Brooklyn, NY
KA
Kimberly Alcott
Registered Nurse Invasive Cardiology
New York, NY
HT
Heather Tucker
Registered Nurse
Bronx, NY
ES
Erica Slipman
Registered Nurse
Rockville Centre, NY