Back to Search
AS

Ana Solis

Occupational Therapist

occupational therapist Hollywood, FL Ana Solis Pediatric Occupational Therapy
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
219
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 35,020 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the occupational therapist specialty. Ana Solis is one of them.
  • 1,632 occupational therapists are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical occupational therapist compensation in FL: $70,000 – $117,000 (median $90,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of occupational therapists in FL: Sole Proprietor (33), Adventhealth (30), Brooks Rehabilitation (19).
  • 4% of occupational therapists in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 74% of occupational therapists in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Florida International University
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
1991
Skills
Pediatric Occupational Therapy Sensory Intgration And Praxis Test Certified Have Treated Children Of All Ages And All Disabilities Management Administration Marketing Home Services Day Care Services Charter Schools Private Schools Early Intervention Home Care Occupational Therapy Developmental Disabilities Hospitals Learning Disabilities Orthopedic Pediatrics Program Development Physical Therapy Treatment Rehabilitation Autism Spectrum Disorders Mental Health Teaching Healthcare Traumatic Brain Injury Nonprofits Cerebral Palsy Interventions
About Ana Solis Pediatric Occupational Therapy
Industry
Medical Practice
Office Location
Hollywood, FL
Professional Overview

Ana Solis is a Occupational Therapist, currently affiliated with Ana Solis Pediatric Occupational Therapy, based in Hollywood, FL. As a occupational therapist, Solis contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Hollywood, FL. Solis holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science (B.S.), from Florida International University. Core competencies include Pediatric Occupational Therapy, Sensory Intgration And Praxis Test Certified, Have Treated Children Of All Ages And All Disabilities, Management, Administration. Ana Solis Pediatric Occupational Therapy operates in the Medical Practice sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit occupational therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to occupational therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Hollywood, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting occupational therapist

Occupational therapists serve pediatric, acute care, and rehabilitation settings. Demand far outpaces supply in many markets. Direct email outreach to licensed OTs is the fastest path to qualified candidates.

Browse all occupational therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ana Solis located?
Ana Solis is based in Hollywood, FL. They are currently affiliated with Ana Solis Pediatric Occupational Therapy.
What is Ana Solis's specialty?
Ana Solis specializes in occupational therapist. Their current role is Occupational Therapist.
Where does Ana Solis currently work?
Ana Solis currently works at Ana Solis Pediatric Occupational Therapy.
What is Ana Solis's educational background?
Ana Solis attended Florida International University.
How do I contact Ana Solis for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Ana Solis. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a occupational therapist?
Recruiting occupational therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for occupational therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a occupational therapist in FL?
occupational therapists in FL typically earn $70,000 to $117,000 annually, with a median of $90,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

VS
Vicki Sellner
Occupational Therapist
Saint Augustine, FL
RC
Rosario Camilo
Occupational Therapist
Fort Lauderdale, FL
SR
Shannon Rentz
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
St Augustine, FL
ML
Maria Lazcano
Occupational Therapist
Miami, FL
VT
Victoria Trost
Occupational Therapist
West Palm Beach, FL
CW
Courtney Williams
Occupational Therapist
Fort Lauderdale, FL
KL
Kenny Landeau
Occupational Therapist
Bradenton, FL
DC
Debra Carruthers
Occupational Therapist
Jacksonville, FL