Back to Search
MH

Martine Haas

Occupational Therapist

occupational therapist Chesterton, IN Chesterton Physical Therapy
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at Chesterton Physical Therapy
Connections
33
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 35,020 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the occupational therapist specialty. Martine Haas is one of them.
  • 539 occupational therapists are based in IN (out of 28,590 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical occupational therapist compensation in IN: $67,000 – $112,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of occupational therapists in IN: American Senior Communities (12), Indiana University Health (12), Parkview Health (12).
  • 3% of occupational therapists in IN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 76% of occupational therapists in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Evidence in Motion
Doctorate
2020
Chicago State University
Master's degree
2013
Chicago State University
Bachelor of Science (BS)
Chicago State University
Master of Occupational Therapy
About Chesterton Physical Therapy
Industry
Health Wellness And Fitness
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Professional Overview

Martine Haas is a Occupational Therapist, currently affiliated with Chesterton Physical Therapy, based in Chesterton, IN. As a occupational therapist, Haas contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Chesterton, IN. They have been with Chesterton Physical Therapy for 10 years. Haas holds academic credentials, including Doctorate and Master's degree, from Evidence in Motion and Chicago State University. Chesterton Physical Therapy operates in the Health Wellness And Fitness sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit occupational therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to occupational therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Chesterton, IN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting occupational therapist

Occupational therapists serve pediatric, acute care, and rehabilitation settings. Demand far outpaces supply in many markets. Direct email outreach to licensed OTs is the fastest path to qualified candidates.

Browse all occupational therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Martine Haas located?
Martine Haas is based in Chesterton, IN. They are currently affiliated with Chesterton Physical Therapy.
What is Martine Haas's specialty?
Martine Haas specializes in occupational therapist. Their current role is Occupational Therapist.
Where does Martine Haas currently work?
Martine Haas currently works at Chesterton Physical Therapy. They have been there for 10 years.
What is Martine Haas's educational background?
Martine Haas attended Evidence in Motion and Chicago State University.
How do I contact Martine Haas for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Martine Haas. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a occupational therapist?
Recruiting occupational therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for occupational therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a occupational therapist in IN?
occupational therapists in IN typically earn $67,000 to $112,000 annually, with a median of $86,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IN

KM
Kelsey Modesitt
Occupational Therapist
Fillmore, IN
EH
Elizabeth Horvath
Occupational Therapist
Dyer, IN
DW
Danielle Wills
Occupational Therapist
Pendleton, IN
KB
Kenna Brown
Occupational Therapist
Indianapolis, IN
NW
Nicole Weyer
Occupational Therapist and Ergonomic Specialist
Ferdinand, IN
IB
Ivelisse Beam
Occupational Therapist
Hobart, IN
TV
Tricia Venditti
Occupational Therapist/ Clinical Manager
Evansville, IN
AD
Amanda Driscoll
Occupational Therapist
Greenwood, IN