Back to Search
DG

Dylan Griffin

Physical Therapist Assistant

physical therapist Crossville, TN Functional Pathways
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
38
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Dylan Griffin is one of them.
  • 1,097 physical therapists are based in TN (out of 27,118 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 84 contacts at Functional Pathways are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical physical therapist compensation in TN: $72,000 – $120,000 (median $91,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of physical therapists in TN: Star Physical Therapy (44), Results Physiotherapy (42), Benchmark Physical Therapy (29).
  • 6% of physical therapists in TN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 78% of physical therapists in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
South College
Associate of Science (A.S.)
About Functional Pathways
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Dylan Griffin is a Physical Therapist Assistant, currently affiliated with Functional Pathways, based in Crossville, TN. As a physical therapist, Griffin contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Crossville, TN. Griffin holds academic credentials, including Associate of Science (A.S.), from South College. Functional Pathways operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Crossville, TN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dylan Griffin located?
Dylan Griffin is based in Crossville, TN. They are currently affiliated with Functional Pathways.
What is Dylan Griffin's specialty?
Dylan Griffin specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist Assistant.
Where does Dylan Griffin currently work?
Dylan Griffin currently works at Functional Pathways.
What is Dylan Griffin's educational background?
Dylan Griffin attended South College.
How do I contact Dylan Griffin for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dylan Griffin. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in TN?
physical therapists in TN typically earn $72,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $91,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

MG
Mark Garner
Physical Therapist
Franklin, TN
BP
Blake Parker
Physical Therapist
Nashville, TN
JD
Jessica Dahle
Physical Therapist
Goodlettsville, TN
KK
Kathy Keele
Physical Therapist
Manchester, TN
MB
Michelle Ball
Physical Therapist Assistant
Kingston, TN
PF
Polly Floyd
Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant
Columbia, TN
AS
Allison Stowers
Physical Therapist
Chattanooga, TN
VG
Vicki Golladay
Staff Physical Therapist
Piney Flats, TN