Back to Search
AP

Ann Plyler

Registered Nurse

Nurse New York, NY Hudson Hematology Oncology
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
14 years at Hudson Hematology Oncology
Gender
Female
Connections
79
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Ann Plyler is one of them.
  • 32,888 Nurses are based in NY (out of 90,317 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Hudson Hematology Oncology are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in NY: $124,000 – $186,000 (median $145,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in NY: Northwell Health (1,231), Nyu Langone Health (804), New York Presbyterian Hospital (559).
  • 7% of Nurses in NY hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University Of North Carolina At Chapel Hill
Bachelors
1990
Skills
Patient Safety Nursing Acls Medical/Surgical Hospitals Acute Care Critical Care Bls Inpatient Telemetry Nursing Education Patient Education Emr Healthcare Pals Healthcare Management Icu
About Hudson Hematology Oncology
Industry
Medical Practice
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Professional Overview

Ann Plyler is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Hudson Hematology Oncology, based in New York, NY. As a nurse, Plyler contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in New York, NY. They have been with Hudson Hematology Oncology for 14 years. Plyler holds academic credentials, including Bachelors, from University Of North Carolina At Chapel Hill. Core competencies include Patient Safety, Nursing, Acls, Medical/Surgical, Hospitals. Hudson Hematology Oncology operates in the Medical Practice sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The New York, NY healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ann Plyler located?
Ann Plyler is based in New York, NY. They are currently affiliated with Hudson Hematology Oncology.
What is Ann Plyler's specialty?
Ann Plyler specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Ann Plyler currently work?
Ann Plyler currently works at Hudson Hematology Oncology. They have been there for 14 years.
What is Ann Plyler's educational background?
Ann Plyler attended University Of North Carolina At Chapel Hill.
How do I contact Ann Plyler for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Ann Plyler. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in NY?
Nurses in NY typically earn $124,000 to $186,000 annually, with a median of $145,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

MR
Madeline Richez
System Nurse Educator
Freeport, NY
CM
Cronin Mary
Staff Nurse Cardiology
Brooklyn, NY
TM
Theo Malachowski
Nurse
Saratoga County, NY
KB
Kathleen Burt
Operating Room Nurse Service Leader
Port Washington, NY
LM
Louise Malusis
Registered Nurse
Nanuet, NY
JH
Jodi Hirsch
Registered Nurse
Nassau, NY
GS
Gia Smith
Nurse
Brooklyn, NY
EC
Emma Chilelli
Registered Nurse
Floral Park, NY