Back to Search
NS

Dr. Nicole Snow

Anesthesiologist

anesthesiologist Bakersfield, CA Kaweah Delta Health Care District
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 8,465 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the anesthesiologist specialty. Nicole Snow is one of them.
  • 769 anesthesiologists are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 83 contacts at Kaweah Delta Health Care District are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical anesthesiologist compensation in CA: $389,000 – $767,000 (median $555,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of anesthesiologists in CA: Kaiser Permanente (77), Asmg (27), Allied Anesthesia Medical Group (22).
  • 2% of anesthesiologists in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 75% of anesthesiologists in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Kaweah Delta Health Care District
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Website
kaweah.health
Office Location
Bakersfield, CA
Professional Overview

Dr. Nicole Snow is a Anesthesiologist, currently affiliated with Kaweah Delta Health Care District, based in Bakersfield, CA. As a anesthesiologist, Dr. Snow contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Bakersfield, CA. Kaweah Delta Health Care District operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit anesthesiologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to anesthesiologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Bakersfield, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting anesthesiologist

Healthcare professionals with anesthesiologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all anesthesiologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Nicole Snow located?
Dr. Nicole Snow is based in Bakersfield, CA. They are currently affiliated with Kaweah Delta Health Care District.
What is Dr. Nicole Snow's specialty?
Dr. Nicole Snow specializes in anesthesiologist. Their current role is Anesthesiologist.
Where does Dr. Nicole Snow currently work?
Dr. Nicole Snow currently works at Kaweah Delta Health Care District.
How do I contact Dr. Nicole Snow for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Nicole Snow. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a anesthesiologist?
Recruiting anesthesiologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for anesthesiologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a anesthesiologist in CA?
anesthesiologists in CA typically earn $389,000 to $767,000 annually, with a median of $555,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

MM
Michael Matson
Anesthesiologist
Orangevale, CA
MD
Michele Dee
Pediatric Anesthesiologist Operating Room Management and Anesthesia Staff Scheduler
Los Angeles, CA
BL
Biana Lurye
Anesthesiologist
Los Angeles County, CA
SS
Sang Song
Anesthesiologist
Sacramento, CA
CT
Curt Tsujimoto
Anesthesiologist
Pomona, CA
DR
Diana Rebman
Anesthesiologist
San Rafael, CA
SN
Sukhvinder Nagi
Anesthesiologist and Intensivist
San Francisco, CA
HR
Henry Ra
Attending Anesthesiologist
Orange County, CA