Back to Search
CH

Claudette Hawkins

Advanced Practice Nurse

Nurse Memphis, TN Skin Clinics
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Skin Clinics
Gender
Female
Connections
130
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Claudette Hawkins is one of them.
  • 9,806 Nurses are based in TN (out of 27,118 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse compensation in TN: $101,000 – $152,000 (median $118,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in TN: Vanderbilt University Medical Center (409), The Vanderbilt University (238), Ascension (170).
  • 6% of Nurses in TN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 69% of Nurses in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
The University of Tennessee Health Science Center
Master's degree
2008
About Skin Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Professional Overview

Claudette Hawkins is a Advanced Practice Nurse, currently affiliated with Skin Clinics, based in Memphis, TN. As a nurse, Hawkins contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Memphis, TN. They have been with Skin Clinics for 12 years. Hawkins holds academic credentials, including Master's degree, from The University of Tennessee Health Science Center. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Memphis, TN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Claudette Hawkins located?
Claudette Hawkins is based in Memphis, TN. They are currently affiliated with Skin Clinics.
What is Claudette Hawkins's specialty?
Claudette Hawkins specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Advanced Practice Nurse.
Where does Claudette Hawkins currently work?
Claudette Hawkins currently works at Skin Clinics. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Claudette Hawkins's educational background?
Claudette Hawkins attended The University of Tennessee Health Science Center.
How do I contact Claudette Hawkins for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Claudette Hawkins. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in TN?
Nurses in TN typically earn $101,000 to $152,000 annually, with a median of $118,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

WD
Wendy Douglas
Nurse Case Manager
Clarksville, TN
SW
Sara Wendel
Operating Room Nurse
Nashville, TN
EH
Erin Hewitt
Registered Nurse
Martin, TN
MT
Meredith Taylor
Registered Nurse
Nashville, TN
KE
Kailey Ellis
Registered Nurse Sicu
Chattanooga, TN
TL
Toni Lowman
Registered Nurse
Antioch, TN
MS
Mary Spencer
Nurse
Nashville, TN
BG
Barsha Grant
Regional Nurse Manager
Kingsport, TN