Back to Search
DD

Dr. Debra Doud

Cardiologist

cardiologist St Petersburg, FL Debra Doud Md
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Debra Doud Md
Gender
Female
Connections
165
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 5,188 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the cardiologist specialty. Debra Doud is one of them.
  • 284 cardiologists are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical cardiologist compensation in FL: $307,000 – $672,000 (median $461,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of cardiologists in FL: Orlando Health Inc. (7), Memorial Healthcare System (7), Lee Health (4).
  • 1% of cardiologists in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 69% of cardiologists in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Loyola University Chicago Stritch School of Medicine/Hines VA Hospital
1992
Scripps Green Hospital Torrey Pines La Jolla CA
Cardiac MRI Level III Certification
2012
University of Rochester School of Medicine and Dentistry
1986
University of Rochester School of Medicine and Dentistry
1986
Scripps Green Hospital Torrey Pines
2013
University of Rochester School of Medicine and Dentistry
1986
Skills
Medical Education Medicine Cardiology Internal Medicine Healthcare Management Echocardiography Cardiovascular Imaging Board Certified Cardiovascular Disease Cardiac Mri Emr Critical Care Hospitals Icu Clinical Research Acls Healthcare Inpatient Bls Patient Safety
About Debra Doud Md
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Professional Overview

Dr. Debra Doud is a Cardiologist, currently affiliated with Debra Doud Md, based in St Petersburg, FL. As a cardiologist, Dr. Doud contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in St Petersburg, FL. They have been with Debra Doud Md for 12 years. Dr. Doud holds academic credentials, including Cardiac MRI Level III Certification, from Loyola University Chicago Stritch School of Medicine/Hines VA Hospital and Scripps Green Hospital Torrey Pines La Jolla CA. Core competencies include Medical Education, Medicine, Cardiology, Internal Medicine, Healthcare Management. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit cardiologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to cardiologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The St Petersburg, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting cardiologist

Healthcare professionals with cardiologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all cardiologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Debra Doud located?
Dr. Debra Doud is based in St Petersburg, FL. They are currently affiliated with Debra Doud Md.
What is Dr. Debra Doud's specialty?
Dr. Debra Doud specializes in cardiologist. Their current role is Cardiologist.
Where does Dr. Debra Doud currently work?
Dr. Debra Doud currently works at Debra Doud Md. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Dr. Debra Doud's educational background?
Dr. Debra Doud attended Loyola University Chicago Stritch School of Medicine/Hines VA Hospital and Scripps Green Hospital Torrey Pines La Jolla CA.
How do I contact Dr. Debra Doud for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Debra Doud. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a cardiologist?
Recruiting cardiologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for cardiologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a cardiologist in FL?
cardiologists in FL typically earn $307,000 to $672,000 annually, with a median of $461,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

MA
Mahesh Amin
Cardiologist
Clearwater, FL
AG
Alan Goldsmith
Cardiologist
Ormond Beach, FL
JW
James Williams
Cardiologist
Gulf Breeze, FL
NB
Neeraj Bajaj
Interventional Cardiologist
Orlando, FL
NP
Neal Patel
Interventional Cardiologist
Cape Canaveral, FL
SS
Srinivasan Sattiraju
Cardiologist
Jacksonville, FL
AN
Augustine Njoku
Cardiologist
Jacksonville, FL
MR
Michael Ray
Cardiologist
Palm Beach Gardens, FL