Back to Search
TA

Theresa Attea

Oncology Massage Therapist

massage therapist Austin, TX Cancer Rehab And Integrative Medicine
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
8 years at Cancer Rehab And Integrative Medicine
Gender
Female
Connections
393
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 36,397 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the massage therapist specialty. Theresa Attea is one of them.
  • 2,023 massage therapists are based in TX (out of 101,236 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Cancer Rehab And Integrative Medicine are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of massage therapists in TX: Massage Envy (140), Massage Heights (53), Self Employed (51).
  • 8% of massage therapists in TX hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 63% of massage therapists in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Landmark
Lauterstein-Conway School of Massage
Licensed Massage Therapist
1997
D'Youville College
Bachelor's of Science in Nursing
1988
Skills
Healthcare Patient Safety Hospitals Nursing Inpatient Healthcare Management Pediatrics Bls Critical Care Surgery Acute Care Icu Healthcare Information Technology Acls Emr Rehabilitation Medical Surgical Medical/Surgical Pals Home Infusion
About Cancer Rehab And Integrative Medicine
Industry
Higher Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Professional Overview

Theresa Attea is a Oncology Massage Therapist, currently affiliated with Cancer Rehab And Integrative Medicine, based in Austin, TX. As a massage therapist, Attea contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Austin, TX. They have been with Cancer Rehab And Integrative Medicine for 8 years. Attea holds academic credentials, including Licensed Massage Therapist and Bachelor's of Science in Nursing, from Landmark and Lauterstein-Conway School of Massage. Core competencies include Healthcare, Patient Safety, Hospitals, Nursing, Inpatient. Cancer Rehab And Integrative Medicine operates in the Higher Education sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit massage therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to massage therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Austin, TX healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting massage therapist

Healthcare professionals with massage therapist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all massage therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Theresa Attea located?
Theresa Attea is based in Austin, TX. They are currently affiliated with Cancer Rehab And Integrative Medicine.
What is Theresa Attea's specialty?
Theresa Attea specializes in massage therapist. Their current role is Oncology Massage Therapist.
Where does Theresa Attea currently work?
Theresa Attea currently works at Cancer Rehab And Integrative Medicine. They have been there for 8 years.
What is Theresa Attea's educational background?
Theresa Attea attended Landmark and Lauterstein-Conway School of Massage.
How do I contact Theresa Attea for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Theresa Attea. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a massage therapist?
Recruiting massage therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for massage therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in TX

NM
Nish Morgan
Licensed Massage Therapist & Owner Operator Elements Massage Frisco-Stonebriar
Dallas, TX
RA
Rashida Adair
EntrepreneurInsurance AgentMassage Therapist
Mesquite, TX
CQ
Claudia Quintanilla
Massage Therapist
Houston, TX
JH
Jan Hauk
Massage Therapist
Galveston, TX
DR
Deidra Riley
Massage Therapist
Dallas, TX
CG
Cedricia Gonzales
Owner Child Birth Doula Massage Therapist
Missouri City, TX
TM
Toni Meinecke
Massage Therapist
Austin, TX
MP
Marci Peacock
Licensed Massage Therapist
Lubbock, TX