Back to Search
EM

Eugene Mullenix

Respiratory Therapist

respiratory therapist Az General Hoaspital
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Az General Hoaspital
Gender
Male
Connections
44
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 22,187 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the respiratory therapist specialty. Eugene Mullenix is one of them.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Apollo Respiratory College
AA
2001
Skills
Microsoft Office Microsoft Excel Powerpoint Microsoft Word Customer Service Strategic Planning Leadership Team Building Sales Training Budgets Public Speaking Public Relations Healthcare Marketing
Professional Overview

Eugene Mullenix is a Respiratory Therapist, currently affiliated with Az General Hoaspital, based in the United States. As a respiratory therapist, Mullenix contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in the United States. They have been with Az General Hoaspital for 12 years. Mullenix holds academic credentials, including AA, from Apollo Respiratory College. Core competencies include Microsoft Office, Microsoft Excel, Powerpoint, Microsoft Word, Customer Service. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit respiratory therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to respiratory therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting respiratory therapist

Healthcare professionals with respiratory therapist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all respiratory therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Eugene Mullenix's specialty?
Eugene Mullenix specializes in respiratory therapist. Their current role is Respiratory Therapist.
Where does Eugene Mullenix currently work?
Eugene Mullenix currently works at Az General Hoaspital. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Eugene Mullenix's educational background?
Eugene Mullenix attended Apollo Respiratory College.
How do I contact Eugene Mullenix for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Eugene Mullenix. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a respiratory therapist?
Recruiting respiratory therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for respiratory therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a respiratory therapist in the United States?
respiratory therapists in the United States typically earn $55,000 to $95,000 annually, with a median of $71,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.