Back to Search
KM

Krystel Martin

Advanced Practice Registered Nurse

Nurse Miami, FL Obstetrics And Gynecology
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Female
Connections
136
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Krystel Martin is one of them.
  • 36,638 Nurses are based in FL (out of 96,788 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 4 contacts at Obstetrics And Gynecology are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in FL: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $123,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in FL: Adventhealth (1,067), Baptist Health (614), Florida Hospital (581).
  • 6% of Nurses in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Chamberlain University
Master Of Science
2018
Inter American University School Of Law
Bachelors
Florida International University
Skills
Advanced Cardiac Life Support Fetal Monitoring Nrp Healthcare Hospitals Basic Life Support
About Obstetrics And Gynecology
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Professional Overview

Krystel Martin is a Advanced Practice Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Obstetrics And Gynecology, based in Miami, FL. As a nurse, Martin contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Miami, FL. Martin holds academic credentials, including Master Of Science and Bachelors, from Chamberlain University and Inter American University School Of Law. Core competencies include Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fetal Monitoring, Nrp, Healthcare, Hospitals. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Miami, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Krystel Martin located?
Krystel Martin is based in Miami, FL. They are currently affiliated with Obstetrics And Gynecology.
What is Krystel Martin's specialty?
Krystel Martin specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Advanced Practice Registered Nurse.
Where does Krystel Martin currently work?
Krystel Martin currently works at Obstetrics And Gynecology.
What is Krystel Martin's educational background?
Krystel Martin attended Chamberlain University and Inter American University School Of Law.
How do I contact Krystel Martin for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Krystel Martin. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in FL?
Nurses in FL typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $123,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

YP
Yolanda Pointdujour
Clinical Nurse 3 Registered Nurse Ocn
Miami, FL
RB
Rebekka Bruce
Registered Nurse
Fort Lauderdale, FL
DD
Danielle Dilapi
Registered Nurse
Fort Lauderdale, FL
NT
Natalie Telfeja
Registered Nurse
FL
LH
Lauren Hopwood
Registered Nurse
Miami, FL
TH
Thea Haaren-Johnson
Nurse
Palm Coast, FL
NR
Nicole Ricottone
Registered Nurse
Tampa, FL
LM
Lacharee Mcburrows
Registered Nurse
Lake Wales, FL