Back to Search
GD

Dr. George Danakas

Gynecologist

OBGYN Buffalo, NY General Physician P.C.
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Connections
188
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 2,486 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the OBGYN specialty. George Danakas is one of them.
  • 137 OBGYNs are based in NY (out of 90,317 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 35 contacts at General Physician P.C. are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of OBGYNs in NY: Mount Sinai Health System (7), Columbia University Irving Medical Center (4), Northwell Health (4).
  • 12% of OBGYNs in NY hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 78% of OBGYNs in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About General Physician P.C.
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
gppconline.com
Office Location
520 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY
Professional Overview

Dr. George Danakas is a Gynecologist, currently affiliated with General Physician P.C., based in Buffalo, NY. As a obgyn, Dr. Danakas contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Buffalo, NY. General Physician P.C. operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit obgyn professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to obgyn specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Buffalo, NY healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting OBGYN

Healthcare professionals with OBGYN expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all OBGYNs →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. George Danakas located?
Dr. George Danakas is based in Buffalo, NY. They are currently affiliated with General Physician P.C..
What is Dr. George Danakas's specialty?
Dr. George Danakas specializes in OBGYN. Their current role is Gynecologist.
Where does Dr. George Danakas currently work?
Dr. George Danakas currently works at General Physician P.C..
How do I contact Dr. George Danakas for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. George Danakas. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a OBGYN?
Recruiting obgyns typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for obgyns across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in NY

JC
James Caputo
Obstetrician and Gynecologist
Liverpool, NY
MK
Madison Kireta
Senior Manager Obgyn Outpatient Operations
New York, NY
MM
Mohamad Mahmoud.MD
Clinical Associate Professor of Obgyn
Rochester, NY
TM
Terrissa Martin
Obstetrician-Gynecologist
Cortland, NY
WL
Whitney Lieb
Medical Director Obgyn Ambulatory Practices Mount Sinai Health System
New York, NY
ZS
Zoltan Saary
Obstetrician and Gynecologist
New York, NY
VS
Vicki Seltzer
Chair Emeritus Depts of Obgyn
Manhasset, NY
JS
Jamie Strobel
Maternal Child Social Worker Maternity and Obgyn Clinic'S
Utica, NY