Back to Search
DH

Daneeja Harris

Cna

LPN/ LVN/ CNS Camden, NJ Care One At Moorestown New Jersey
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,034 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the LPN/ LVN/ CNS specialty. Daneeja Harris is one of them.
  • 1,209 LPNs are based in NJ (out of 38,119 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical LPN/ LVN/ CNS compensation in NJ: $46,000 – $79,000 (median $61,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of LPNs in NJ: Bayada Home Health Care (43), Sole Proprietor (27), Meridian Health (14).
  • 41% of LPNs in NJ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Professional Overview

Daneeja Harris is a Cna, currently affiliated with Care One At Moorestown New Jersey, based in Camden, NJ. As a lpn/ lvn/ cns, Harris contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Camden, NJ. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit lpn/ lvn/ cns professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to lpn/ lvn/ cns specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Camden, NJ healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting LPN/ LVN/ CNS

Healthcare professionals with LPN/ LVN/ CNS expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all LPNs →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Daneeja Harris located?
Daneeja Harris is based in Camden, NJ. They are currently affiliated with Care One At Moorestown New Jersey.
What is Daneeja Harris's specialty?
Daneeja Harris specializes in LPN/ LVN/ CNS. Their current role is Cna.
Where does Daneeja Harris currently work?
Daneeja Harris currently works at Care One At Moorestown New Jersey.
How do I contact Daneeja Harris for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Daneeja Harris. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a LPN?
Recruiting lpns typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for lpns across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a LPN in NJ?
LPNs in NJ typically earn $46,000 to $79,000 annually, with a median of $61,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NJ

AH
Aliyah Hall
Cna
Clementon, NJ
DW
Dahima Whitaker
Lpn
Teaneck, NJ
PA
Pat Archie
Lpn
Mount Holly, NJ
VT
Venus Turner
Cna
Newark, NJ
SS
Stacy Siciliano
Lpn
Toms River, NJ
EY
Elizabeth Yanoski
Lpn
New Brunswick, NJ
JA
Jennifer Asamoaafriyie
Lpn
Newark, NJ
KN
Kathleen Nuzzie
Lpn
Magnolia, NJ