Back to Search
LP

Lenore Palmer

Lpn

LPN/ LVN/ CNS Newmarket, NH Genesis Healthcare System
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
16 years at Genesis Healthcare System
Gender
Female
Connections
352
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,034 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the LPN/ LVN/ CNS specialty. Lenore Palmer is one of them.
  • 151 LPNs are based in NH (out of 6,824 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 228 contacts at Genesis Healthcare System are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical LPN/ LVN/ CNS compensation in NH: $43,000 – $73,000 (median $56,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of LPNs in NH: Genesis Healthcare (5), Concord Hospital (3), Anna Jaques Hospital (3).
  • 52% of LPNs in NH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
NH Vocational Technical College and NHTI
About Genesis Healthcare System
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
genesishcs.org
Office Location
Newmarket, NH
Professional Overview

Lenore Palmer is a Lpn, currently affiliated with Genesis Healthcare System, based in Newmarket, NH. As a lpn/ lvn/ cns, Palmer contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Newmarket, NH. They have been with Genesis Healthcare System for 16 years. Palmer holds academic credentials from NH Vocational Technical College and NHTI. Genesis Healthcare System operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit lpn/ lvn/ cns professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to lpn/ lvn/ cns specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Newmarket, NH healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting LPN/ LVN/ CNS

Healthcare professionals with LPN/ LVN/ CNS expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all LPNs →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lenore Palmer located?
Lenore Palmer is based in Newmarket, NH. They are currently affiliated with Genesis Healthcare System.
What is Lenore Palmer's specialty?
Lenore Palmer specializes in LPN/ LVN/ CNS. Their current role is Lpn.
Where does Lenore Palmer currently work?
Lenore Palmer currently works at Genesis Healthcare System. They have been there for 16 years.
What is Lenore Palmer's educational background?
Lenore Palmer attended NH Vocational Technical College and NHTI.
How do I contact Lenore Palmer for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Lenore Palmer. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a LPN?
Recruiting lpns typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for lpns across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a LPN in NH?
LPNs in NH typically earn $43,000 to $73,000 annually, with a median of $56,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NH

SE
Sarah Eastman
Cna
Hampton, NH
RD
Robin Donahue
Lpn
Hudson, NH
RL
Ryann Laskey
Cna
Union, NH
DT
Deborah Titcomb
Lpn
Keene, NH
DA
Derrick Amadi
Lpn
Hudson, NH
SM
Shelley Moore
Cna
Enfield, NH
KM
Kathleen Mccann
Lpn
Derry, NH
LL
Linda Lapham
Cna
Meredith, NH