Back to Search
KA

Kelley Austin

Physical Therapist

physical therapist Los Angeles Conscience Vc
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
1
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Kelley Austin is one of them.
  • 247 contacts at Conscience Vc are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Conscience Vc
Industry
Finance
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
conscience.vc
Professional Overview

Kelley Austin is a Physical Therapist, currently affiliated with Conscience Vc, based in Los Angeles. As a physical therapist, Austin contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Los Angeles. Conscience Vc operates in the Finance sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kelley Austin located?
Kelley Austin is based in Los Angeles. They are currently affiliated with Conscience Vc.
What is Kelley Austin's specialty?
Kelley Austin specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist.
Where does Kelley Austin currently work?
Kelley Austin currently works at Conscience Vc.
How do I contact Kelley Austin for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kelley Austin. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.