Back to Search
JB

Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc

Owner Mental Health Counselor

mental health Greenwood Generations Counseling Services LLC
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Female
Connections
231
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 59,200 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the mental health specialty. Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc is one of them.
  • 4 contacts at Generations Counseling Services LLC are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed September 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Roosevelt University
Masters
2011
Indiana University–Purdue University Indianapolis
Bachelors
2008
University Of Colorado Boulder
1987
Skills
Anger Management Public Speaking Grief Counseling Behavioral Health Cpr Certified Crisis Intervention Mental Health Adolescents Workshop Facilitation Stress Management Published Author Motivational Interviewing Couples Counseling Psychology Group Therapy Gerontology Nutrition Family Therapy Psychotherapy Magazine Articles Mental Health Counseling Coaching Cbt Life Transitions
About Generations Counseling Services LLC
Industry
Mental Health Care
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Professional Overview

Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc is a Owner Mental Health Counselor, currently affiliated with Generations Counseling Services LLC, based in Greenwood. As a mental health, Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Greenwood. Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc holds academic credentials, including Masters and Bachelors, from Roosevelt University and Indiana University–Purdue University Indianapolis. Core competencies include Anger Management, Public Speaking, Grief Counseling, Behavioral Health, Cpr Certified. Generations Counseling Services LLC operates in the Mental Health Care sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit mental health professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to mental health specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting mental health

Healthcare professionals with mental health expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all mental health professionals →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc located?
Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc is based in Greenwood. They are currently affiliated with Generations Counseling Services LLC.
What is Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc's specialty?
Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc specializes in mental health. Their current role is Owner Mental Health Counselor.
Where does Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc currently work?
Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc currently works at Generations Counseling Services LLC.
What is Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc's educational background?
Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc attended Roosevelt University and Indiana University–Purdue University Indianapolis.
How do I contact Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Joanna Bloss. Lmhc. Lcpc. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a mental health professional?
Recruiting mental health professionals typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for mental health professionals across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a mental health professional in the United States?
mental health professionals in the United States typically earn $40,000 to $100,000 annually, with a median of $58,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.