Back to Search
LB

Lisa Blackmer

Physical Therapist

physical therapist Chattanooga National Healthcare Corporation
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
4 years at National Healthcare Corporation
Gender
Female
Connections
54
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Lisa Blackmer is one of them.
  • 78 contacts at National Healthcare Corporation are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Northern Illinois University
2022
Rock Valley College
Associate of Science - AS
Rockford College
Bachelor’s Degree
About National Healthcare Corporation
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
nhccare.com
Professional Overview

Lisa Blackmer is a Physical Therapist, currently affiliated with National Healthcare Corporation, based in Chattanooga. As a physical therapist, Blackmer contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Chattanooga. They have been with National Healthcare Corporation for 4 years. Blackmer holds academic credentials, including Associate of Science - AS and Bachelor’s Degree, from Northern Illinois University and Rock Valley College. National Healthcare Corporation operates in the Healthcare Services sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lisa Blackmer located?
Lisa Blackmer is based in Chattanooga. They are currently affiliated with National Healthcare Corporation.
What is Lisa Blackmer's specialty?
Lisa Blackmer specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist.
Where does Lisa Blackmer currently work?
Lisa Blackmer currently works at National Healthcare Corporation. They have been there for 4 years.
What is Lisa Blackmer's educational background?
Lisa Blackmer attended Northern Illinois University and Rock Valley College.
How do I contact Lisa Blackmer for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Lisa Blackmer. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.