Back to Search
CD

Charlene Duckworth

Physical Therapist

physical therapist Knoxville Therapia Staffing
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Charlene Duckworth is one of them.
  • 6 contacts at Therapia Staffing are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Professional Overview

Charlene Duckworth is a Physical Therapist, currently affiliated with Therapia Staffing, based in Knoxville. As a physical therapist, Duckworth contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Knoxville. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Charlene Duckworth located?
Charlene Duckworth is based in Knoxville. They are currently affiliated with Therapia Staffing.
What is Charlene Duckworth's specialty?
Charlene Duckworth specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist.
Where does Charlene Duckworth currently work?
Charlene Duckworth currently works at Therapia Staffing.
How do I contact Charlene Duckworth for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Charlene Duckworth. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.