Back to Search
CB

Christa Blecher

Diagnostic Radiologist

radiologist Portland, OR Northwest Permanente
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
12 years at Northwest Permanente
Gender
Female
Connections
88
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 13,931 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the radiologist specialty. Christa Blecher is one of them.
  • 111 radiologists are based in OR (out of 17,254 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 39 contacts at Northwest Permanente are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical radiologist compensation in OR: $322,000 – $676,000 (median $499,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of radiologists in OR: Kaiser Permanente (7), Oregon Health & Science University (6), Central Oregon Radiology Associates (4).
  • 1% of radiologists in OR hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of radiologists in OR have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Graduate School Of Biomedical Sciences At The University Of Texas Health Science Center San Antonio
Doctor Of Medicine
2004
The University Of Texas At Austin
Bachelors
2000
Skills
Radiology Digital Imaging Board Certified Clinical Research Mri Medical Imaging Ultrasound Hospitals Emr Medical Education Healthcare Information Technology Computed Tomography X Ray
About Northwest Permanente
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
500 Ne Multnomah St, Portland, OR
Professional Overview

Christa Blecher is a Diagnostic Radiologist, currently affiliated with Northwest Permanente, based in Portland, OR. As a radiologist, Blecher contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Portland, OR. They have been with Northwest Permanente for 12 years. Blecher holds academic credentials, including Doctor Of Medicine and Bachelors, from Graduate School Of Biomedical Sciences At The University Of Texas Health Science Center San Antonio and The University Of Texas At Austin. Core competencies include Radiology, Digital Imaging, Board Certified, Clinical Research, Mri. Northwest Permanente operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 500 to 999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit radiologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to radiologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Portland, OR healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting radiologist

Healthcare professionals with radiologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all radiologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Christa Blecher located?
Christa Blecher is based in Portland, OR. They are currently affiliated with Northwest Permanente.
What is Christa Blecher's specialty?
Christa Blecher specializes in radiologist. Their current role is Diagnostic Radiologist.
Where does Christa Blecher currently work?
Christa Blecher currently works at Northwest Permanente. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Christa Blecher's educational background?
Christa Blecher attended Graduate School Of Biomedical Sciences At The University Of Texas Health Science Center San Antonio and The University Of Texas At Austin.
How do I contact Christa Blecher for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Christa Blecher. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a radiologist?
Recruiting radiologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for radiologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a radiologist in OR?
radiologists in OR typically earn $322,000 to $676,000 annually, with a median of $499,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OR

RM
Randall Mallory
Lead Ct and Mri Technologist
Hermiston, OR
SN
Susan Nordal
Mri Technologist
Dallas, OR
SY
Stacy Yamasaki
Diagnostic Radiologist and Nuclear Medicine Physician
Portland, OR
LM
Lisa Mackey
Mri Technologist
Medford, OR
BB
Brent Bose
Vascular and Interventional Radiologist
Medford, OR
MM
Mikala Mcnay
Mri Technologist
Klamath Falls, OR
JS
James Schmidgall
Diagnostic Radiologist
Dallas, OR
DJ
Deming Julie
Mri Technologist
Portland, OR