Back to Search
JM

Dr. Judeth Mckindley

Physician Assistant

Physician Assistant Seattle Kaiser Permanente
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
151
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 24,151 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician Assistant specialty. Judeth Mckindley is one of them.
  • 18,743 contacts at Kaiser Permanente are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed October 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
A.T. Still University of Health Sciences
Master's degree
2012
RCRMC/RCC PA Program
Certificate of Completion
2007
Mt. San Antonio College
Associate of Science (AS)
2000
About Kaiser Permanente
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
201 16th Ave, Seattle, WA
Professional Overview

Dr. Judeth Mckindley is a Physician Assistant, currently affiliated with Kaiser Permanente, based in Seattle. As a physician assistant, Dr. Mckindley contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Seattle. Dr. Mckindley holds academic credentials, including Master's degree and Certificate of Completion, from A.T. Still University of Health Sciences and RCRMC/RCC PA Program. Kaiser Permanente operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician assistant professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician assistant specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting Physician Assistant

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physician Assistants →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Judeth Mckindley located?
Dr. Judeth Mckindley is based in Seattle. They are currently affiliated with Kaiser Permanente.
What is Dr. Judeth Mckindley's specialty?
Dr. Judeth Mckindley specializes in Physician Assistant. Their current role is Physician Assistant.
Where does Dr. Judeth Mckindley currently work?
Dr. Judeth Mckindley currently works at Kaiser Permanente.
What is Dr. Judeth Mckindley's educational background?
Dr. Judeth Mckindley attended A.T. Still University of Health Sciences and RCRMC/RCC PA Program.
How do I contact Dr. Judeth Mckindley for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Judeth Mckindley. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician Assistant?
Recruiting physician assistants typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physician assistants across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician Assistant in the United States?
Physician Assistants in the United States typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $130,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.