Back to Search
VY

Valerie Yanoff

Speech Pathologist

speech pathologist Chicago Select Rehabilitation
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
11 years at Select Rehabilitation
Gender
Female
Connections
41
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 4,059 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the speech pathologist specialty. Valerie Yanoff is one of them.
  • 554 contacts at Select Rehabilitation are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
St. Xavier University Chicago IL
Master of Science (M.S.)
2011
Skills
Therapists Speech Therapy Healthcare Dysphagia Treatment
About Select Rehabilitation
Industry
Insurance
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
selectrehab.com
Professional Overview

Valerie Yanoff is a Speech Pathologist, currently affiliated with Select Rehabilitation, based in Chicago. As a speech pathologist, Yanoff contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Chicago. They have been with Select Rehabilitation for 11 years. Yanoff holds academic credentials, including Master of Science (M.S.), from St. Xavier University Chicago IL. Core competencies include Therapists, Speech Therapy, Healthcare, Dysphagia, Treatment. Select Rehabilitation operates in the Insurance sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit speech pathologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to speech pathologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting speech pathologist

Healthcare professionals with speech pathologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all speech pathologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Valerie Yanoff located?
Valerie Yanoff is based in Chicago. They are currently affiliated with Select Rehabilitation.
What is Valerie Yanoff's specialty?
Valerie Yanoff specializes in speech pathologist. Their current role is Speech Pathologist.
Where does Valerie Yanoff currently work?
Valerie Yanoff currently works at Select Rehabilitation. They have been there for 11 years.
What is Valerie Yanoff's educational background?
Valerie Yanoff attended St. Xavier University Chicago IL.
How do I contact Valerie Yanoff for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Valerie Yanoff. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a speech pathologist?
Recruiting speech pathologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for speech pathologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.